Standing Committees

Amicus Committee

Christina Miller

Christina Miller

Co-Chair Suffolk University Law School
David Zimmer

David Zimmer

Co-Chair Goodwin Procter LLP
Neil Austin

Neil Austin

Foley Hoag LLP
Manisha Bhatt

Manisha Bhatt

Greater Boston Legal Services
Maria Durant

Maria Durant

Member Hogan Lovells US LLP
Felicia Ellsworth

Felicia Ellsworth

Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP
Christopher Escobedo Hart

Christopher Escobedo Hart

Foley Hoag LLP
John Hayes

John Hayes

Committee for Public Counsel Services
Erin Higgins

Erin Higgins

Conn Kavanaugh Rosenthal Peisch & Ford, LLP
Shiva Karimi

Shiva Karimi

McLane Middleton, Professional Association
Anuj Khetarpal

Anuj Khetarpal

Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP
Scott Lopez

Scott Lopez

Lawson & Weitzen, LLP
Patrick Moore

Patrick Moore

Hemenway & Barnes LLP
Doreen Rachal

Doreen Rachal

Sidley Austin LLP
Ian Roffman

Ian Roffman

Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP

Ethics Committee

Lauren Dwyer

Lauren Dwyer

Co-Chair Plymouth Rock Assurance
Lauren Dwyer

Lauren Dwyer

Co-Chair Plymouth Rock Assurance
Elizabeth Houlding

Elizabeth Houlding

Co-Chair Peabody & Arnold LLP
Joanna Allison

Joanna Allison

Volunteer Lawyers Project
Joseph Berman

Joseph Berman

Board of Bar Overseers
Stacey Best

Stacey Best

Lawyers Concerned for Lawyers, Inc.
Michael Heyison

Michael Heyison

Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP
Kristyn Kelley

Kristyn Kelley

Peabody & Arnold LLP
David Kluft

David Kluft

Office of Bar Counsel
Mark Larsen

Mark Larsen

Committee for Public Counsel Services
Paula McManus

Paula McManus

At-Large Office of the Massachusetts Attorney General
Nancy Moore

Nancy Moore

Boston University School of Law
John O'Neill

John O'Neill

Sugarman, Rogers, Barshak & Cohen, P.C.
Regina Roman

Regina Roman

Sugarman, Rogers, Barshak & Cohen, P.C.
Jeffrey Woolf

Jeffrey Woolf

Board of Bar Overseers

Joint Audit Committee

John Affuso

John Affuso

Member Massachusetts Port Authority
Paul Cushing

Paul Cushing

Chair Mass General Brigham
Gerald Hendrick

Gerald Hendrick

Member Locke Lord LLP
Edward Notis-McConarty

Edward Notis-McConarty

Member Hemenway & Barnes LLP
William Sinnott

William Sinnott

Member Hinckley Allen

LRS Review Committee

Matthew Yospin

Matthew Yospin

Co-Chair The Law Office of Matthew M. Yospin
Kevin Crick

Kevin Crick

Rights Protection Law Group, PLLC
David Owens

David Owens

Hemingway & Owens LLC
Christopher Saccardi

Christopher Saccardi

Broderick Bancroft & Saccardi
Patrick Tracey

Patrick Tracey

Bowditch & Dewey, LLP
Patricia Washienko

Patricia Washienko

Freiberger & Washienko, LLC